CLASS OF 2020

CECILIA ROSE

UVIC International Student Services

ADRIEN CASTLE

Executive Assistant, Community and Government Relations
University of Victoria

NATALIE WOLDNIK

Canadian Mental Health Association

OLIVIA YANEZ

Sobeys Inc.
National Marketing Team for Thrifty Foods

ERIN MACLEAN

Mayfair Optimetric

KIRK STOBBART

City of Victoria 

MELODY BURNS

Victoria Foundation

Office Administrator 

TAYLOR ZERBIN

HR Business Consultant 
BC Transit

ANNE DESGAGNE

Naval Reservist

ROB LINKIEWICZ

Victoria Cool Aid Society 

Executive Cooridinator

CARISSA ROPPONEN

Victoria Sexual Assault Centre 

Manager of Resource Development and Communications 

LAURA CAMPBELL

Integra Support Services 

Day Program Coordinator 

KEVIN ZIEGLER

BC Ministry of Indigenous Relations & Reconciliation
Partnership Development

SHAZIA RASHID

Intake Coordinator, Victoria immigrant & Refugee Society

Youth Employment Program

MIA LAUZON

Facilitator passionate about inspiring and empowering others to make more holistic choices for a thriving planet

MELANIE REID

City of Victoria

Trades Assistant, Park Department 

KARA WHITE

University of Victoria 

Faculty of Science, Science Storekeeper

BRANDON CARNDUFF

Coldstar Solutions Inc. 

Human Resources Assistant

NICOLE CAMERON

Student

SCOTT MYERS

BC Transit 

Project Manager, Fleet Management

SHONNA BELL

Family Programs Coordinator 

Fernwood Community Centre

JASON OLIVER

Community Programs Coordinator
Power To Be

 

CLASS OF 2019

ANGELA (ANGIE) ADAMSON

Research Supervisor, the University of Victoria's Health & Social Policy Department

NICOLE (NIKI) ANDRESEN

Product Development Coordinator, Can Assist UVic

IMEN BOURGUIBA

Engineering Co-op Coordinator, the University of Victoria

SARA CAMERON

Casual and Support Services Coordinator, Victoria Cool Aid Society

EVA EATON

Chartered HR Professional and Regulated Canadian Immigration Consultant

ALISON EDWARDS

ELYSIA GLOVER

Executive Director of the Community Micro Lending Society

CAREY GUSTAFSON

Client Service Manager, BC Pension Corporation

JANELLE HATCH

Island Health's Healthy Schools Program

DANA KRITSCH

Student Calling Coordinator, the University of Victoria's Annual Giving Program

KEN LOUIS

CFO, Integra Support Services

IRIS MUELLER

Marketing Coordinator, BC Transit

AHMED MUMENI

Fleet Technology Engineer, BC Transit

SANDRA RUSSELL

Manager of Corporate Communications and Engagement, City of Colwood

SARAH TEMPLE

Local government employee, the Community of Sooke

ANDREA TOOMBS

Community Engagement Division, the Saanich Police Department

KARA UDELL

Foundation Coordinator, Threshold Housing Society

PAUL VANDENBOOMEN

Lead-hand, the City of Victoria's Sanitation Department, and Personal Trainer, Westshore arks and Recreation

 

CLASS OF 2018

CLEO BRETON

Children's Health Foundation of Vancouver Island

JORDAN COOPER

Our Place Society

KATHERINE GHANEM

BC Public Service, HR Department

KATHRYN GIORIO

Cridge Women's Transition House

ROGER HAZLEDEN

Director of Data Infrastructure and Management, BC Ministry of Education

KATHY KHOURI

Committee Member, Lending Women 

MANUELA LALE

The University of Victoria, HR Department

SHARDE LONG

LINDA NOBREGA

Archivist, Government of British Columbia

JESSICA OLSEN

Senior Researcher Policy Analyst, BC Ministry of Education

JONATHAN RUHL

Marketing and Communications Strategist, Camosun College

TATUM SAVAGE

Customer Experience Specialist, Flow

BROOKE SHAUGNESSY

Job Title

TARA SKOBEL

Youth Programs Coordinator, Quadra Village Community Centre

WILLIAM DOYLE

Project Manager, Pomerleau

 

CLASS OF 2017

DAMINEH AHAVAN

Senior and Designate Engineer, Viking Air Limited

JANELLE BREESE BIAGIONI

Founder and Chair, Constable Gerald Breese for Traumatic Life Losses

NATHAN CARTWRIGHT

Manager of Payroll and Accounting at UVic Student's Society

JENNIFER CHOWN

Transit Supervisor, BC Transit

GINA DOLINKSY

Administrative Coordinator, Capital Regional District (CRD)

CARINA FORAN

Administrative Events Coordinator, Fernwood NRG

XIMENA LONDONO

Immigrant Settlement Facilitator, BC Fancophone Immigration Program

ASHLEY MCKAY

Administrative Assistant, Equity and Diversity UVic

BREANNA MERRIGAN

Project Assessment Officer, BC Environmental Assessment Office

MARIA J. SORIANO CARRION

Clerk of Graduate Admissions, the University of Victoria

JOHN SHERRATT

Manager of Supportive Housing, Our Place Society

WENDY STONE

Program Coordinator, Victoria Cool Aid Society

AMBER WOODWORTH

Assistant Manager of Client Services, Garth Homer Society

 

CLASS OF 2016

ALISON ANDERSON

Branch Manager, Vancity

RENN BIBEAU

Communications and Services Coordinator at Healthserv Professionals Inc

MARJA BLASÉ


JEFFREY (JEFF) BUTCHER

Underground Services Technologist, District of Saanich

PAM CHANDLA

Vendor Relationship Manager, BC Public Services

HOLLY COURTRIGHT

Realtor

JANE DRENGSON

Academic Advisor and Admissions Officer, UVic

GILLIE EASDON

Self-employed, Gillie Eason- Writing and Communications

STEFAN EGILSON

N/A

JULIA KEENAN

Alumni Annual Giving Officer, UVic

ADRIEN LEDUC

Employment Counselor, John Howard Society

CORY MANTON

Manager, City of Langford

BRENDAN MATHER

Project Assessment Director, BC Environmental Assessment Office

KIMBERLY NEWTON

N/A

DANIEL PIZARRO

Senior Director, OCIO Digital Services Office

ALICEA PRAEKER

N/A

JEANINE REEMST

Employment Facilitator, Sport and Tehc Programs at Camosun College

FELICIA ROZON

Human Resources, Victoria Cool Aid Society

JOSHUA (JOSH) STEVENS

Senior Cyber Security Specialist, Telus

RONDA WATSON

Manager of Contact Center Operations, BC Public Service Agency

 

CLASS OF 2015

KRISTY BRUGMAN

Therapeutic Recreation Department, Beacon Hill Villa

KATHY CAVENY

HR and Organizational Development Coordinator, BC Oil and Gas Commission

WENDY DUNN

Environmental Science Officer, CRD

CARRIE EVERETT

Program Coordinator, Bridges for Women Society

BRAD FINERTY

Vancity Credit Union

CAROLINE HERBERT

Coordinator, Saanich Volunteer Services Sciety

DEB HOPKINS

Finance Department, District of Saanich

CHRISTINE JACK

Mutual Fund Representative, Coast Capital Savings

MARY KELLY

Supervisor, UVic Child Care Services

CHRISTINE KENWOOD

Executive Director, 1Up Victoria Single Parent Resource Centre

ERIKA LADOUCER

Youth Trainer, Club De Canoe-Kayak

LORENA LENNOX

Founder, a Clothing Company and a Residential Real Estate Company

LINDA NICOLLI

Manager of Student and Alumni Programs, UVic

KEVIN O'BRIEN

Cool Aid Society

BEN ROBERTSON

Senior Audit Associate, Office of the Auditor General (BC)

SABRINA STUDNEY

Executive Director, UVic Student Society

BRIAN TEBO

Executive Director, Victoria Community Resources Society

MEGHAN THORNLOE

Former Manager of Strategy Initiatives, BC Gaming Policy and Enforcement

SOPHIE WOOD

Capital Regional District (CRD)

DEREK YEO

Support Worker for Individuals with Developmental Disabilities

LEANNA YOUNG

Project Manager, BC Ferries

 

CLASS OF 2014

NICOLE BOULET

Volunteer, Young Alumni Council & YMCA-YWCA Development Conference

JAMIE BOYD

Victoria West Community Centre

JUDY CALDWELL

Chair, Psychology Department at Camosun College

EMMA COCHRANE

Coordinator of Case Planning for Shelters, Victoria Cool Aid Society

GORD (GORDON) DIMOCK

Operations Clerk, Capital Regional District

MONICA HAMMOND

Manager, BC’s Ministry of Justice

LORRAINE HAYHOE

Branch Manager, Vancity

CARLA JACK

Heritage Officer, BC Heritage Branch

NATHAN LAPOINTE

Finance Administrator, the Victoria Foundation

CARL MASHON

BC Association of Aboriginal Friendship Centre

LYNNE MILNES

Development and External Relations Officer, UVic

REED OSLER

Park Naturalist and Environmental Educator, Capital Regional District (CRD)

MORGAN SLAVKIN

Communications and Outreach Coordinator, Pacific Peoples Partnership

CURTIS SMITH

Ministry of Environment, Board Chair at Leadership Victoria (2020)

MARNA LYNN SMITH

Art Therapy Program Coordinator

SCOTT TREBLE

Supervisor, Saanich Police

STACEY TRUDIGAN

Assistant Deputy Warden, Vancouver Island Regional Correctional Centre

KATHLEEN WALSH

BC Public Services

MENA WESTHAVER

Coach, Saanich Community Recreation Centre, and Creator of Sole Sister’s Victoria

CAITLIN WYNNE

Fernwood NRG

 

CLASS OF 2013

CHRISTINA BARNES

UVic Alumni and Science and Recreation Teacher

NATASHA EWING

Ocean Networks Canada

LINDA FINCH

Program Services Manager, Capital Regional District

PHIL GAUDET

Camosun and Royal Roads Alumni

JEN (JENNIFER) HARRISON

Youth and Family Engagement Coordinator, Foundry Victoria

TODD JOHNSTON

Environmental Science Officer, Capital Regional District (CRD)

KARLA LANDSLIEDEL

Integra Support Services

ALISON LENZ

Camosun and UVic Alumni